Processing...

Candidates


Misba Abdin

City Council | 2020 Special Election

Shaun Abreu

City Council | District 07

Adrienne E Adams

City Council | District 28

Elizabeth Adams

Undeclared

Eric L Adams

Undeclared

Amber Adler

Undeclared

Kaled Alamarie

City Council | District 32

Marti G Allen-Cummings

City Council | District 07

Philippe-Edner Apostol-Marius

City Council | District 49

Fernando A Aquino

City Council | District 14

Juan D Ardila

City Council | District 30

JoAnn Ariola

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Tony Avella

City Council | District 19

Alexa Aviles

City Council | District 38

Diana Ayala

City Council | District 08

Amoy K Barnes

City Council | District 49

Jaime-Faye Bean

City Council | District 22

Anthony Beckford

City Council | District 45

Michael Beltzer

Undeclared

Brian A Benjamin

Comptroller | New York City

Latoya Benjamin

City Council | District 31

Evan F Boccardi

City Council | District 29

Tavo T Bortoli

City Council | District 26

Erik Bottcher

City Council | District 03

Justin Brannan

City Council | District 43

Ischia Bravo

City Council | District 15

Glomani Bravo-Lopez

City Council | District 33

Gardy Brazela

City Council | District 46

Lorenzo Brea

City Council | District 26

Alec Brook Krasny

City Council | District 47

Selvena N Brooks-Powers

Undeclared

Leonardo Bullaro

City Council | District 22

Fernando Cabrera

Borough President | Bronx

Rodrigo G Camarena

City Council | District 38

Victoria E Cambranes

City Council | District 33

Elizabeth R Caputo

Borough President | Manhattan

Jesse A Cerrotti

City Council | District 22

Louis A Cespedes

City Council | District 45

Hailing Chen

City Council | District 20

Theo B Chino

Public Advocate | New York City

Leonardo Coello

City Council | District 16

Daniel M Cohen

City Council | District 07

Costa G Constantinides

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Robert E Cornegy, Jr.

Borough President | Brooklyn

Cecilia C Cortez

City Council | District 40

Kimberly Council

City Council | District 37

Elisa Crespo

City Council | District 15

Elizabeth S Crowley

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Brian-Christopher A Cunningham

City Council | District 40

Carmen De La Rosa

City Council | District 10

Manny De Los Santos

City Council | District 10

Jennifer E DeLuca

City Council | District 39

Abdourahamane Diallo

City Council | District 16

Darma V Diaz

City Council | 2020 Special Election

Ruben Diaz Jr.

Mayor | New York City

Ruben Diaz, Sr.

Undeclared

Eric Dinowitz

City Council | District 11

Shaun Donovan

Undeclared

Khari Edwards

Undeclared

Regina Edwards

Undeclared

Rafael L Espinal, Jr.

Borough President | Brooklyn

Mathieu Eugene

Undeclared

Maxi Eugene

City Council | District 40

Amanda Farias

City Council | District 18

Oswald Feliz

City Council | District 15

Angela Fernandez

City Council | District 10

Cleopatra Fitzgerald

Mayor | New York City

Wilfredo Florentino

City Council | District 42

Aaron S Foldenauer

Mayor | New York City

Julia L Forman

City Council | District 26

Billy Freeland

City Council | District 05

Christopher R Fuentes-Padilla

City Council | District 23

Johanna Garcia

City Council | District 10

Vanessa L Gibson

Borough President | Bronx

Mark Gjonaj

City Council | District 13

Gwen E Goodwin

Public Advocate | New York City

Selina Grey

City Council | District 49

Jennifer Gutierrez

City Council | District 34

Victor H Gutierrez

Borough President | Bronx

Marni Halasa

City Council | District 03

Jessica Haller

City Council | District 11

Pamela Hamilton-Johnson

City Council | District 12

Shahana Hanif

City Council | District 39

Kamillah M Hanks

City Council | District 49

Evie Hantzopoulos

City Council | District 22

Curtis M Harris

City Council | District 35

Whitney A Hu

City Council | District 38

Crystal Hudson

City Council | District 35

Nicole Hunt

City Council | District 39

Darlene Jackson

City Council | District 18

Zuri S Jackson

City Council | District 46

Suraj Jaswal

City Council | District 25

Corey D Johnson

Undeclared

Patrick Johnson

City Council | District 39

Kristin R Jordan

City Council | District 09

Cyril F Joseph

City Council | District 45

Rita C Joseph

City Council | District 40

John J Joyner

City Council | District 36

Felicia Kalan

City Council | District 22

Benjamin J Kallos

Borough President | Manhattan

Al-Hassan Kanu

Undeclared

Max Kaplan

Mayor | New York City

Melinda Katz

Undeclared

Heajin Kim

City Council | District 26

Regina Kinsey

City Council | District 35

Joshua Kravitz

City Council | District 05

Justin M Krebs

City Council | District 39

Shekar Krishnan

City Council | District 25

Rebecca Lamorte

City Council | District 05

Brad Lander

Comptroller | New York City

Eliu A Lara

City Council | District 18

Marcelle Lashley-Kabore

Undeclared

Abbey S Laurel-Smith

Mayor | New York City

Kenneth D Lee

City Council | District 40

Richard Lee

City Council | District 19

Mark D Levine

Undeclared

Gigi Li

City Council | District 01

Sara K Lind

City Council | District 06

Roberto E Lizardo

Undeclared

Nikki Lucas

City Council | District 42

Maud Maron

City Council | District 01

Christopher Marte

City Council | District 01

Sultan A Maruf

City Council | District 26

Steven Matteo

Borough President | Staten Island

Ruth McDaniels

City Council | District 09

Troy McGhie

City Council | District 49

Lena A Melendez

City Council | District 07

Anthony Miranda

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Dianne Morales

Mayor | New York City

Vivia Morgan

City Council | District 40

Blake Morris

City Council | District 40

Kim Moscaritolo

City Council | District 05

Francisco P Moya

Undeclared

Mercedes Narcisse

City Council | District 46

Judy D Newton

City Council | District 46

Morounranti Ogunleye

City Council | District 49

Brent M O'Leary

City Council | District 26

Maria Ordonez

City Council | District 07

Corey Ortega

City Council | District 07

Pesach Osina

Undeclared

Bianca Ozeri

City Council | District 26

Joseph Packer

City Council | District 47

Daniel A Padernacht

City Council | District 11

Kevin S Parker

Comptroller | New York City

Steven D Patzer

City Council | District 47

Shirley S Paul

City Council | District 46

Josue G Perez

City Council | District 10

Josue Pierre

City Council | District 40

Sam T Pirozzolo

City Council | District 50

Toba Potosky

City Council | District 33

Keith Powers

City Council | District 04

Jim Quinn

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Alfonso Quiroz

City Council | District 25

Edwin Raymond

City Council | District 40

Everett R Reed

City Council | District 10

Briget A Rein

City Council | District 39

Antonio Reynoso

Borough President | Brooklyn

Donovan Richards

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Kelvin Richards

City Council | District 49

Kevin C Riley

City Council | District 12

Carlina L Rivera

City Council | District 02

Haile M Rivera

City Council | District 14

Nicholas J Robbins

City Council | District 49

Nicholas Roloson

City Council | District 22

Seth M Rosen

City Council | District 06

Helen K Rosenthal

Comptroller | New York City

Rafael Salamanca, Jr.

Undeclared

Pierina A Sanchez

City Council | District 14

Steven Saperstein

City Council | District 48

Michael G Scala

City Council | District 32

Lynn C Schulman

City Council | District 29

Stu Sherman

City Council | District 33

Tricia Shimamura

City Council | District 05

Manuel Silva

City Council | District 31

Nayma Silver

City Council | District 10

Sheba T Simpson

City Council | District 09

Felicia Singh

City Council | District 32

Uniqua S Smith

City Council | District 16

Socrates S Solano

Undeclared

Benjamin A Solotaire

City Council | District 33

April Somboun

City Council | District 33

Christopher A Sosa

City Council | District 05

Nicholas Sterlacci

City Council | District 46

Althea Stevens

City Council | District 16

Scott M Stringer

Undeclared

Loree K Sutton

Mayor | New York City

Yudelka Tapia

City Council | District 14

Joycelyn Taylor

Mayor | New York City

Luis M Tejada

City Council | District 07

Dionel J Then

City Council | District 11

Ritchie J Torres

Undeclared

Rod Townsend

City Council | District 22

Timothy E Turane

City Council | District 27

Sandra Ung

City Council | District 20

Paul A Vallone

Undeclared

James Van Bramer

Undeclared

Kimberly R Watkins

Borough President | Manhattan

David I Weprin

Comptroller | New York City

Brandon West

City Council | District 39

Lamor Whitehead-Miller

Borough President | Brooklyn

R. Dimple Willabus

City Council | District 46

Nantasha M Williams

City Council | District 27

George S Wonica

City Council | District 50

Kalman Yeger

Undeclared

Dao Yin

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Ralph E Yozzo

City Council | District 36

Ceasar Zuniga

City Council | District 38

Candidates


Misba Abdin

City Council | 2020 Special Election

Shaun Abreu

City Council | District 07

Adrienne E Adams

City Council | District 28

Elizabeth Adams

Undeclared

Eric L Adams

Undeclared

Amber Adler

Undeclared

Kaled Alamarie

City Council | District 32

Marti G Allen-Cummings

City Council | District 07

Philippe-Edner Apostol-Marius

City Council | District 49

Fernando A Aquino

City Council | District 14

Juan D Ardila

City Council | District 30

JoAnn Ariola

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Tony Avella

City Council | District 19

Alexa Aviles

City Council | District 38

Diana Ayala

City Council | District 08

Amoy K Barnes

City Council | District 49

Jaime-Faye Bean

City Council | District 22

Anthony Beckford

City Council | District 45

Michael Beltzer

Undeclared

Brian A Benjamin

Comptroller | New York City

Latoya Benjamin

City Council | District 31

Evan F Boccardi

City Council | District 29

Tavo T Bortoli

City Council | District 26

Erik Bottcher

City Council | District 03

Justin Brannan

City Council | District 43

Ischia Bravo

City Council | District 15

Glomani Bravo-Lopez

City Council | District 33

Gardy Brazela

City Council | District 46

Lorenzo Brea

City Council | District 26

Alec Brook Krasny

City Council | District 47

Selvena N Brooks-Powers

Undeclared

Leonardo Bullaro

City Council | District 22

Fernando Cabrera

Borough President | Bronx

Rodrigo G Camarena

City Council | District 38

Victoria E Cambranes

City Council | District 33

Elizabeth R Caputo

Borough President | Manhattan

Jesse A Cerrotti

City Council | District 22

Louis A Cespedes

City Council | District 45

Hailing Chen

City Council | District 20

Theo B Chino

Public Advocate | New York City

Leonardo Coello

City Council | District 16

Daniel M Cohen

City Council | District 07

Costa G Constantinides

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Robert E Cornegy, Jr.

Borough President | Brooklyn

Cecilia C Cortez

City Council | District 40

Kimberly Council

City Council | District 37

Elisa Crespo

City Council | District 15

Elizabeth S Crowley

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Brian-Christopher A Cunningham

City Council | District 40

Carmen De La Rosa

City Council | District 10

Manny De Los Santos

City Council | District 10

Jennifer E DeLuca

City Council | District 39

Abdourahamane Diallo

City Council | District 16

Darma V Diaz

City Council | 2020 Special Election

Ruben Diaz Jr.

Mayor | New York City

Ruben Diaz, Sr.

Undeclared

Eric Dinowitz

City Council | District 11

Shaun Donovan

Undeclared

Khari Edwards

Undeclared

Regina Edwards

Undeclared

Rafael L Espinal, Jr.

Borough President | Brooklyn

Mathieu Eugene

Undeclared

Maxi Eugene

City Council | District 40

Amanda Farias

City Council | District 18

Oswald Feliz

City Council | District 15

Angela Fernandez

City Council | District 10

Cleopatra Fitzgerald

Mayor | New York City

Wilfredo Florentino

City Council | District 42

Aaron S Foldenauer

Mayor | New York City

Julia L Forman

City Council | District 26

Billy Freeland

City Council | District 05

Christopher R Fuentes-Padilla

City Council | District 23

Johanna Garcia

City Council | District 10

Vanessa L Gibson

Borough President | Bronx

Mark Gjonaj

City Council | District 13

Gwen E Goodwin

Public Advocate | New York City

Selina Grey

City Council | District 49

Jennifer Gutierrez

City Council | District 34

Victor H Gutierrez

Borough President | Bronx

Marni Halasa

City Council | District 03

Jessica Haller

City Council | District 11

Pamela Hamilton-Johnson

City Council | District 12

Shahana Hanif

City Council | District 39

Kamillah M Hanks

City Council | District 49

Evie Hantzopoulos

City Council | District 22

Curtis M Harris

City Council | District 35

Whitney A Hu

City Council | District 38

Crystal Hudson

City Council | District 35

Nicole Hunt

City Council | District 39

Darlene Jackson

City Council | District 18

Zuri S Jackson

City Council | District 46

Suraj Jaswal

City Council | District 25

Corey D Johnson

Undeclared

Patrick Johnson

City Council | District 39

Kristin R Jordan

City Council | District 09

Cyril F Joseph

City Council | District 45

Rita C Joseph

City Council | District 40

John J Joyner

City Council | District 36

Felicia Kalan

City Council | District 22

Benjamin J Kallos

Borough President | Manhattan

Al-Hassan Kanu

Undeclared

Max Kaplan

Mayor | New York City

Melinda Katz

Undeclared

Heajin Kim

City Council | District 26

Regina Kinsey

City Council | District 35

Joshua Kravitz

City Council | District 05

Justin M Krebs

City Council | District 39

Shekar Krishnan

City Council | District 25

Rebecca Lamorte

City Council | District 05

Brad Lander

Comptroller | New York City

Eliu A Lara

City Council | District 18

Marcelle Lashley-Kabore

Undeclared

Abbey S Laurel-Smith

Mayor | New York City

Kenneth D Lee

City Council | District 40

Richard Lee

City Council | District 19

Mark D Levine

Undeclared

Gigi Li

City Council | District 01

Sara K Lind

City Council | District 06

Roberto E Lizardo

Undeclared

Nikki Lucas

City Council | District 42

Maud Maron

City Council | District 01

Christopher Marte

City Council | District 01

Sultan A Maruf

City Council | District 26

Steven Matteo

Borough President | Staten Island

Ruth McDaniels

City Council | District 09

Troy McGhie

City Council | District 49

Lena A Melendez

City Council | District 07

Anthony Miranda

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Dianne Morales

Mayor | New York City

Vivia Morgan

City Council | District 40

Blake Morris

City Council | District 40

Kim Moscaritolo

City Council | District 05

Francisco P Moya

Undeclared

Mercedes Narcisse

City Council | District 46

Judy D Newton

City Council | District 46

Morounranti Ogunleye

City Council | District 49

Brent M O'Leary

City Council | District 26

Maria Ordonez

City Council | District 07

Corey Ortega

City Council | District 07

Pesach Osina

Undeclared

Bianca Ozeri

City Council | District 26

Joseph Packer

City Council | District 47

Daniel A Padernacht

City Council | District 11

Kevin S Parker

Comptroller | New York City

Steven D Patzer

City Council | District 47

Shirley S Paul

City Council | District 46

Josue G Perez

City Council | District 10

Josue Pierre

City Council | District 40

Sam T Pirozzolo

City Council | District 50

Toba Potosky

City Council | District 33

Keith Powers

City Council | District 04

Jim Quinn

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Alfonso Quiroz

City Council | District 25

Edwin Raymond

City Council | District 40

Everett R Reed

City Council | District 10

Briget A Rein

City Council | District 39

Antonio Reynoso

Borough President | Brooklyn

Donovan Richards

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Kelvin Richards

City Council | District 49

Kevin C Riley

City Council | District 12

Carlina L Rivera

City Council | District 02

Haile M Rivera

City Council | District 14

Nicholas J Robbins

City Council | District 49

Nicholas Roloson

City Council | District 22

Seth M Rosen

City Council | District 06

Helen K Rosenthal

Comptroller | New York City

Rafael Salamanca, Jr.

Undeclared

Pierina A Sanchez

City Council | District 14

Steven Saperstein

City Council | District 48

Michael G Scala

City Council | District 32

Lynn C Schulman

City Council | District 29

Stu Sherman

City Council | District 33

Tricia Shimamura

City Council | District 05

Manuel Silva

City Council | District 31

Nayma Silver

City Council | District 10

Sheba T Simpson

City Council | District 09

Felicia Singh

City Council | District 32

Uniqua S Smith

City Council | District 16

Socrates S Solano

Undeclared

Benjamin A Solotaire

City Council | District 33

April Somboun

City Council | District 33

Christopher A Sosa

City Council | District 05

Nicholas Sterlacci

City Council | District 46

Althea Stevens

City Council | District 16

Scott M Stringer

Undeclared

Loree K Sutton

Mayor | New York City

Yudelka Tapia

City Council | District 14

Joycelyn Taylor

Mayor | New York City

Luis M Tejada

City Council | District 07

Dionel J Then

City Council | District 11

Ritchie J Torres

Undeclared

Rod Townsend

City Council | District 22

Timothy E Turane

City Council | District 27

Sandra Ung

City Council | District 20

Paul A Vallone

Undeclared

James Van Bramer

Undeclared

Kimberly R Watkins

Borough President | Manhattan

David I Weprin

Comptroller | New York City

Brandon West

City Council | District 39

Lamor Whitehead-Miller

Borough President | Brooklyn

R. Dimple Willabus

City Council | District 46

Nantasha M Williams

City Council | District 27

George S Wonica

City Council | District 50

Kalman Yeger

Undeclared

Dao Yin

Borough President | 2020 Special Election

Ralph E Yozzo

City Council | District 36

Ceasar Zuniga

City Council | District 38