Processing...

Candidates


Adrienne E Adams

Undeclared

Eric L Adams

Undeclared

Anthony Alexis

City Council | District 45

A. Manny Alicandro

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Roy Anthony Beckford

City Council | District 45

Michael Beltzer

Undeclared

Michael A Blake

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Justin L Brannan

City Council | District 43

Fernando Cabrera

Undeclared

Louis A Cespedes

City Council | District 45

Monique Chandler-Waterman

City Council | District 45

Theo B Chino

Public Advocate | New York City

Costa Constantinides

Undeclared

Robert E Cornegy, Jr.

Borough President | Brooklyn

Elizabeth S Crowley

Undeclared

Manny De Los Santos

City Council | District 10

Ruben Diaz Jr.

Mayor | New York City

Ruben Diaz, Sr.

Undeclared

Eric Dinowitz

City Council | District 11

David Eisenbach

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Rafael L Espinal, Jr.

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Mathieu Eugene

Undeclared

Aaron S Foldenauer

Mayor | New York City

Christopher R Fuentes-Padilla

City Council | District 23

Seth E Galinsky

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Vanessa L Gibson

Undeclared

Mark Gjonaj

City Council | District 13

Gwen E Goodwin

Public Advocate | New York City

Anthony L Herbert

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Corey D Johnson

Undeclared

Benjamin J Kallos

Undeclared

Melinda Katz

Undeclared

Ronald T Kim

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Nomiki D Konst

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Shekar Krishnan

Undeclared

Brad Lander

Comptroller | New York City

Kenneth D Lee

City Council | District 40

Mark D Levine

Undeclared

Sara Lind

City Council | District 06

Thomas A Lopez-Pierre

Borough President | Manhattan

Farah N Louis

City Council | District 45

Melissa Mark-Viverito

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Steven Matteo

Borough President | Staten Island

Daniel J O'Donnell

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Brent M O'Leary

City Council | District 26

Daniel A Padernacht

City Council | District 11

Dan Quart

Undeclared

Briget A Rein

City Council | District 39

Jared Rich

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Donovan Richards

Undeclared

Carlina L Rivera

City Council | District 02

Ydanis A Rodriguez

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Xamayla D Rose

City Council | District 45

Helen K Rosenthal

Comptroller | New York City

Rafael Salamanca, Jr.

Undeclared

Lynn C Schulman

City Council | District 29

Helal A Sheikh

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Tricia Shimamura

City Council | District 05

Dawn L Smalls

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Socrates S Solano

Undeclared

Benjamin A Solotaire

City Council | District 33

Scott M Stringer

Undeclared

Ritchie J Torres

Undeclared

Eric A Ulrich

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Paul A Vallone

Undeclared

James G Van Bramer

Undeclared

Latrice M Walker

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Lamor Whitehead-Miller

Borough President | Brooklyn

Jumaane D Williams

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Benjamin L Yee

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Ralph E Yozzo

City Council | District 36

Candidates


Adrienne E Adams

Undeclared

Eric L Adams

Undeclared

Anthony Alexis

City Council | District 45

A. Manny Alicandro

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Roy Anthony Beckford

City Council | District 45

Michael Beltzer

Undeclared

Michael A Blake

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Justin L Brannan

City Council | District 43

Fernando Cabrera

Undeclared

Louis A Cespedes

City Council | District 45

Monique Chandler-Waterman

City Council | District 45

Theo B Chino

Public Advocate | New York City

Costa Constantinides

Undeclared

Robert E Cornegy, Jr.

Borough President | Brooklyn

Elizabeth S Crowley

Undeclared

Manny De Los Santos

City Council | District 10

Ruben Diaz Jr.

Mayor | New York City

Ruben Diaz, Sr.

Undeclared

Eric Dinowitz

City Council | District 11

David Eisenbach

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Rafael L Espinal, Jr.

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Mathieu Eugene

Undeclared

Aaron S Foldenauer

Mayor | New York City

Christopher R Fuentes-Padilla

City Council | District 23

Seth E Galinsky

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Vanessa L Gibson

Undeclared

Mark Gjonaj

City Council | District 13

Gwen E Goodwin

Public Advocate | New York City

Anthony L Herbert

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Corey D Johnson

Undeclared

Benjamin J Kallos

Undeclared

Melinda Katz

Undeclared

Ronald T Kim

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Nomiki D Konst

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Shekar Krishnan

Undeclared

Brad Lander

Comptroller | New York City

Kenneth D Lee

City Council | District 40

Mark D Levine

Undeclared

Sara Lind

City Council | District 06

Thomas A Lopez-Pierre

Borough President | Manhattan

Farah N Louis

City Council | District 45

Melissa Mark-Viverito

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Steven Matteo

Borough President | Staten Island

Daniel J O'Donnell

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Brent M O'Leary

City Council | District 26

Daniel A Padernacht

City Council | District 11

Dan Quart

Undeclared

Briget A Rein

City Council | District 39

Jared Rich

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Donovan Richards

Undeclared

Carlina L Rivera

City Council | District 02

Ydanis A Rodriguez

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Xamayla D Rose

City Council | District 45

Helen K Rosenthal

Comptroller | New York City

Rafael Salamanca, Jr.

Undeclared

Lynn C Schulman

City Council | District 29

Helal A Sheikh

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Tricia Shimamura

City Council | District 05

Dawn L Smalls

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Socrates S Solano

Undeclared

Benjamin A Solotaire

City Council | District 33

Scott M Stringer

Undeclared

Ritchie J Torres

Undeclared

Eric A Ulrich

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Paul A Vallone

Undeclared

James G Van Bramer

Undeclared

Latrice M Walker

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Lamor Whitehead-Miller

Borough President | Brooklyn

Jumaane D Williams

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Benjamin L Yee

Public Advocate | February 2019 Special Election

Ralph E Yozzo

City Council | District 36